Is Ceres Organics Clouds Salt & Vinegar 50g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • certified organic coconut sugar

certified organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, airy chips deliver a pronounced tang and light, brittle crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, used as a salad or soup topping, or served at casual gatherings. Customer reviews commonly mention bold flavor, satisfying texture, and occasional variability in tang intensity and seasoning level preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Sticky Rice (85%), Certified Organic Oil, Sea Salt (2%), Certified Organic (2%), Certified Organic Coconut Sugar.

Check Ceres Organics Clouds Salt & Vinegar 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Clouds Salt & Vinegar 50g is available at 3 retailers

WoolworthsCountdownCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go