Is Ceres Organics Gherkins Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers<sup>*</sup>, White Vinegar<sup>*</sup>, Herb Infused Vinegar<sup>*</sup> (Dill<sup>*</sup>, Tarragon<sup>*</sup>), Sea Salt, Dill<sup>*</sup>, Mustard Seed<sup>*</sup>, Spices<sup>*</sup> (Onions<sup>*</sup>, Coriander<sup>*</sup>, Fennel <sup>*</sup>, Pepper <sup>*</sup>), Stabiliser (Calcium Citrate) <sup>*</sup> Certified organic

Check Ceres Organics Gherkins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Gherkins is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Whole, Liquid

Flavor
SourSaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish