Is Ceres Organics Green Thai Curry Paste Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Herbs & Spices (chilli*, Lemongrass*, Galangal*, Lime Leaves*, Turmeric*, Black Pepper*), Onion*, Garlic*, Salt, Coconut Sugar*, Coconut Oil*, Coconut Vinegar*. *Organic

Check Ceres Organics Green Thai Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyCitrusHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup