Is Ceres Organics Mayonnaise Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil<sup>*</sup>, Water, White Vinegar<sup>*</sup>, Raw Sugar<sup>*</sup>, Plant Protein<sup>*</sup>, Mustard<sup>*</sup>, Sea Salt, Thickening Agent (Guar Gum<sup>*</sup>), Lemon Juice<sup>*</sup>, Thickener (Carob Flour<sup>*</sup>), Pepper <sup>*</sup>, Turmeric<sup>*</sup> <sup>*</sup> Certified organic

Check Ceres Organics Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Mayonnaise is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal Prep