Is Ceres Organics Miso Paste Genmai Shiro Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Soybeans<sup>*</sup> (46%), Brown Rice<sup>*</sup> (36%), Sea Salt, Water, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae) <sup>*</sup> Certified organic
Check Ceres Organics Miso Paste Genmai Shiro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Miso Paste Genmai Shiro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ceres Organics Miso Paste Genmai Shiro is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMarinadingTopping


