Is Ceres Organics Muesli Blueberry Cashew Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • processed on the same equipment as products containing other tree nuts
  • cashews
  • cashews 14
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut

processed on the same equipment as products containing other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut*, Buckwheat*, Cashews* 14.5%, Sunflower Se,eds*, Brown Rice Puffs*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Coconut S,ugar*, Blueberries* 1.7%, Coconut Nectar*, Cinnamo,n*, Sea Salt (*Certified Organic)

Check Ceres Organics Muesli Blueberry Cashew Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking