Is Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Golden Crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut sugar 1 certified organic
  • coconut oil
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut chips

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut sugar 1 certified organic
coconut oil
coconut nectar

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats<sup>*</sup> (64.4%), Nuts & Seeds (20%) (Cashews<sup>*</sup> (5.4%), Pumpkin Seed<sup>*</sup> (Pepitas), Sunflower Seeds<sup>*</sup>, Coconut Chips<sup>*</sup> (3.7%), Sesame <sup>*</sup>, linseed<sup>*</sup> (Flaxseed)), Coconut Nectar<sup>*</sup>, Coconut Oil<sup>*</sup>, Coconut Sugar<sup>*</sup> <sup>1</sup> Certified organic

Check Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Golden Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Golden Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping