Is Ceres Organics Popped Rice Chips Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?

Description
Light, airy popped rice chips deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a tangy salt-and-vinegar flavor profile. Consumers commonly eat them as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, party bowl component, or for dipping. Reviewers frequently note the satisfying crunch, a milder-than-expected vinegar intensity compared with potato chips, easy portability, and convenience.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy popped rice chips deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a tangy salt-and-vinegar flavor profile. Consumers commonly eat them as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, party bowl component, or for dipping. Reviewers frequently note the satisfying crunch, a milder-than-expected vinegar intensity compared with potato chips, easy portability, and convenience.
Ingredients
Jasmine White Rice<sup>*</sup> (81.4%), Sunflower Oil<sup>*</sup>, Vinegar Powder<sup>*</sup> (5.2%), Salt (3.4%)
Check Ceres Organics Popped Rice Chips Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Popped Rice Chips Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


