Is Ceres Organics Raw Wholefood Snack Bar Cacao Fig & Orange Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw almonds

raw almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Figs<sup>*</sup> (53%), Raw Almonds<sup>*</sup>, Raw Sultanas<sup>*</sup>, Raw Cacao Powder<sup>*</sup> (6.5%), Cinnamon<sup>*</sup>, Cold Pressed Orange Oil<sup>*</sup> (0.13) <sup>*</sup> Certified organic

Check Ceres Organics Raw Wholefood Snack Bar Cacao Fig & Orange against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Raw Wholefood Snack Bar Cacao Fig & Orange is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityCitrusNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go