Is Ceres Organics Rice Crackers Chia Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crackers deliver a light toasted flavor and clean crunch, with a delicate, brittle texture. Commonly used as a base for toppings, dips or spreads and as a convenient on-the-go snack. Reviews commonly praise the crunch and convenience while noting occasional breakage and uneven crispness between batches, sometimes reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Brown Rice<sup>*</sup> (91.4%), Sunflower Oil<sup>*</sup>, Chia<sup>*</sup> (2.2%), Natural Sea Salt <sup>1</sup> Certified organic

Check Ceres Organics Rice Crackers Chia against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Rice Crackers Chia is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich