Is Ceres Organics Seaweed Nori Original Snack 5g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

Thin roasted sheets deliver a crisp, delicate texture with toasty, savory umami and a faint briny finish. Commonly used as a quick snack, a wrap for rice or sandwiches, or a garnish atop salads and bowls. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, pleasant crispness, occasional fragility, and sometimes reported variable seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed* 70%, Sunflower Oil*, Natural Sea Salt (*Certified Organic)

Check Ceres Organics Seaweed Nori Original Snack 5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Seaweed Nori Original Snack 5g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing