Is Ceres Organics Tomato Puree Tomato & Basil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree<sup>*</sup> (99.6%), Basil<sup>*</sup> (0.4%) <sup>*</sup> Certified organic

Check Ceres Organics Tomato Puree Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep