Is Cerevita Corn Drink 10.58 oz - Atole de Maiz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Flour 52%, Sugar Inulin, Minerals(calcium Carbonate And Dipotassium Phosphate(acidity Regulators)
Check Cerevita Corn Drink 10.58 oz - Atole de Maiz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cerevita Corn Drink 10.58 oz - Atole de Maiz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Cerevita Corn Drink 10.58 oz - Atole de Maiz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


