Is Certified Angus Beef Striploin Roast Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Oven Roast 1,Place Roast, Fat Side Up, On Rack In Roasting Pan Without Liquid, 2,Season To Taste, 3,Insert Meat Thermometer Into Centre Of Roast, Avoiding Fat Or Bone, Roast At 325F (160C), To Desired Internal Temperature, Doneness Internal Temp, Roasting Times Rare 140F/60c 21 Min Per Lb/500g Medium 160F/70c 25 Min Per Lb/500g Well 170F/75c 30 Min Per Lb/500g

Check Certified Angus Beef Striploin Roast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Certified Angus Beef Striploin Roast is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking