Is Cervelat Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Distilled Water, Maple Syrup, Dextrose, Mustard Seeds, Cracked Pepper, Mustard Powder, Liquid Smoke, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Cervelat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cervelat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cervelat is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyPeppery
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunch


