Is Cerveza Athletica Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Wheat, Malted Barley, Lemon Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Hops, Natural Flavors, Yeast
Check Cerveza Athletica against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cerveza Athletica in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beer · Can, Bottle
Flavor
BitterCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go


