Is Cerveza Athletica Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Wheat, Hops, Yeast
Check Cerveza Athletica against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cerveza Athletica in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
MaltyBitterFruity
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


