Is Cesar Canine Cuisine Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Liver, Beef Lung, Chicken Broth, Water, Pork By-Products, Beef, Chicken Heart, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Proteinate, Dried Yam, Added Color, DL-Methionine, Salt, Erythorbic Acid (Preservative), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Monocalcium Phosphate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention), D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide.

Check Cesar Canine Cuisine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cesar Canine Cuisine is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking