Is Cesar Classics Terrine Wet Dog Food Tray Lamb & Chicken in Jelly 150g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Lamb* 4% and Chicken Liver* 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Cereals, *Natural Ingredients, **Chunk typically 46% of the product

Check Cesar Classics Terrine Wet Dog Food Tray Lamb & Chicken in Jelly 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cesar Classics Terrine Wet Dog Food Tray Lamb & Chicken in Jelly 150g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep