Is Cesar Classics Wet Dog Food Tray with Tender Turkey & Lamb in Loaf 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- including 4% turkey
- 4% lamb
- animal derivatives
including 4% turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (55%, Of Which 92% Natural, Including 4% Turkey, 4% Lamb), Cereals, Minerals, Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Natural
Check Cesar Classics Wet Dog Food Tray with Tender Turkey & Lamb in Loaf 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cesar Classics Wet Dog Food Tray with Tender Turkey & Lamb in Loaf 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cesar Classics Wet Dog Food Tray with Tender Turkey & Lamb in Loaf 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


