Is Cesar Home Delights Slow Cooked Chicken & Vegetables Dinner in Sauce Canine Cuisine Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Broth, Water, Chicken Liver, Potatoes, Carrots, Peas, Animal Plasma, Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Chicken Heart, Wheat Flour, Dried Plain Beet Pulp, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Dried Tomato, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Choline Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Magnesium Proteinate, Xanthan Gum, DL-Methionine, Guar Gum, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Sodium Carbonate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B2), Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement.

Check Cesar Home Delights Slow Cooked Chicken & Vegetables Dinner in Sauce Canine Cuisine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cesar Home Delights Slow Cooked Chicken & Vegetables Dinner in Sauce Canine Cuisine is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep