Is Cesar ® NATURAL GOODNESS™ Grain Free Dog Food Casserole with Chicken 100g Tray Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (94% Natural*; including Chicken 4% and Pork Liver 4%), Vegetables* (including Carrots 2%, Courgette 2%), Minerals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (Chicory Extract 0.14%), Oils and Fats* (Linseed Oil 0.14%), Parsley* (0.05%), Fruit* (Blueberry Powder 0.01%), *Natural Ingredients
Check Cesar ® NATURAL GOODNESS™ Grain Free Dog Food Casserole with Chicken 100g Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cesar ® NATURAL GOODNESS™ Grain Free Dog Food Casserole with Chicken 100g Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Poultry · Pouch


