Is Cetaphil Advanced Relief Lotion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLYCERIN, ISOPROPYL PALMITATE, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CETEARETH-20, DIMETHICONE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, PANTHENOL, NIACINAMIDE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SODIUM PCA, PANTOLACTONE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID
Check Cetaphil Advanced Relief Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cetaphil Advanced Relief Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cetaphil Advanced Relief Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


