Is Cetaphil Advanced Relief Lotion Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • glycerin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GLYCERIN, ISOPROPYL PALMITATE, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CETEARETH-20, DIMETHICONE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, PANTHENOL, NIACINAMIDE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SODIUM PCA, PANTOLACTONE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID

Check Cetaphil Advanced Relief Lotion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cetaphil Advanced Relief Lotion is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky