Is Cetaphil Body Wash, Ultra Gentle, Fragrance Free Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Betaine, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Panthenol [Vitamin B5], Glycol Distearate, Lauryl Lactate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Citrate, Laureth-4, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Heliotropine, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Cetaphil Body Wash, Ultra Gentle, Fragrance Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cetaphil Body Wash, Ultra Gentle, Fragrance Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cetaphil Body Wash, Ultra Gentle, Fragrance Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


