Is Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Antioxidant-C Serum Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Butylene Glycol, Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl, Silane, Niacinamide, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbitan Oleate Decylglucoside Crosspolymer, Hydroxyacetophenone, Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium PCA, Caprylyl Glycol, Malva Sylvestris, (Mallow) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Primula Veris Flower Extract, Alchemilla Vulgaris Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Veronica Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Erythritol, Carrageenan, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Peel Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbic Acid, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract, BHT

Check Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Antioxidant-C Serum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Antioxidant-C Serum is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use