Is Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Gentle Exfoliating PHA Cleanser Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sodium methyl oleoyl taurate
- coconut fatty acids
- peg-150 distearate
- peg-120 methyl glucose trioleate
- gluconolactone
- +1 more
sodium methyl oleoyl taurate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLYCERIN, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, GLUCONOLACTONE, NIACINAMIDE, SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE, PEG-120 METHYL GLUCOSE TRIOLEATE, SODIUM LAUROYL METHYL ISETHIONATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, DI-PPG-2 MYRETH-10 ADIPATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, PEG-150 DISTEARATE, SODIUM METHYL OLEOYL TAURATE, SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE, PROPANEDIOL, COCONUT FATTY ACIDS, ALCOHOL, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACTTRISODIUM ETHYLENEDIAMINE DISUCCINATE, MALVA SYLVESTRIS (MALLOW) FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT, MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT, MENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) LEAF EXTRACT, PRIMULA VERIS FLOWER EXTRACT, ALCHEMILLA VULGARIS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT, VERONICA OFFICINALIS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT, BHA
Check Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Gentle Exfoliating PHA Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Gentle Exfoliating PHA Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Gentle Exfoliating PHA Cleanser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


