Is Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Whipped Day Cream with SPF 30 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan stearate
- fatty acid ethoxylate
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate
- +2 more
sorbitan stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avobenzone 3%, Homosalate 12.5%, Octisalate 5%, Octocrylene 8%,Water, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Butylene Glycol, Isododecane, Sorbitol, Silica, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Cetearyl Alcohol, Niacinamide, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Ceteareth-20, Phenylethyl Resorcinol, Carbomer, Fatty Acid Ethoxylate, Sorbitan Stearate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Ethylhexylglycerin, Titanium Dioxide, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Tin Oxide
Check Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Whipped Day Cream with SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Whipped Day Cream with SPF 30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Whipped Day Cream with SPF 30 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


