Is Cetaphil Moisturizing Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GLYCERIN, PETROLATUM, DICAPRYLYL ETHER, DIMETHICONE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, CETYL ALCOHOL, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, PEG-30 STEARATE, PANTHENOL, NIACINAMIDE, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, PANTOLACTONE, DIMETHICONOL, ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER, CARBOMER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DISODIUM EDTA, BENZYL ALCOHOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CITRIC ACID

Check Cetaphil Moisturizing Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cetaphil Moisturizing Cream is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy