Is Cezar dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised dried egg yolk

pasteurised dried egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Water, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Hard Cheese, Milk, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Ground Spices, Dried Herbs, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Onion Extract, Sunflower Oil, Anchowy Paste (Anchovy (Fish), Salt,water, Olive Oil, White Wine Vinegar), Garlic Powder), Rehydrated Dried Parsley, Pasteurised Dried Egg Yolk, Concentrated, Lemon Juice, Crushed Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Fat:31g Dwi Catohydze Filbre &Lt,15g This Botteco 55 Thickener, Xanthan Gum, Fyouae Produtp Was Purd Cereals Containing Gluten, See In Bold, Replaceo Allergy Advice: For Allergens, Induding No Artificial Colours Flavourings Or, Qur Stat

Check Cezar dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing