Is C.F. Burger Creamery De Luxe Old Fashioned Egg Nog Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Nutmeg, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexameta Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Rum Flavor Containing Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color, Annatto and Turmeric Extract.
Check C.F. Burger Creamery De Luxe Old Fashioned Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C.F. Burger Creamery De Luxe Old Fashioned Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
C.F. Burger Creamery De Luxe Old Fashioned Egg Nog is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


