Is C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate And Magnesium Oxide
Check C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


