Is C&G Pecan Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- condensed milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Pecans, Condensed Milk, Soybean Oil, Water, Butter, Whey Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy. Pecan. May Contain: Almond, Cashew, Walnut, Pine Nut, Brazil Nut, Macadamia Nut, Hazelnut, Pistachio, Egg, Peanut, Wheat, Sulfites, Sesame, Coconut.
Check C&G Pecan Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C&G Pecan Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


