Is CH-CH-CHERRY! FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC UNBAKED ENERGY BALLS, CH-CH-CHERRY! Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Figs, Organic Cashews, Organic Dates, Organic Coconut, Organic Walnuts, Organic Tart Cherries (Organic Tart Cherries, Organic Apple Juice, Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains: Cashews, Walnuts, Coconut, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, May Contain An Occasional Pit, Contains: Cashews, Coconut, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, May Contain An Occasional Pit, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, May Contain An Occasional Pit

Check CH-CH-CHERRY! FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC UNBAKED ENERGY BALLS, CH-CH-CHERRY! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CH-CH-CHERRY! FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC UNBAKED ENERGY BALLS, CH-CH-CHERRY! is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast