Is C.H. WRIGHT CHOCOLATE CO, SEA SALT CARAMELS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, MILK) SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT.
Check C.H. WRIGHT CHOCOLATE CO, SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C.H. WRIGHT CHOCOLATE CO, SEA SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


