Is CHA CA, FISH MEAT EMULSION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FISH MART LADY FISH, WATER, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITE, SALT, SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK, SODIUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMAKE, SPICES.
Check CHA CA, FISH MEAT EMULSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHA CA, FISH MEAT EMULSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


