Is Chabaso Bakery Tuscan Loaf, Tuscan Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON. THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES.
Check Chabaso Bakery Tuscan Loaf, Tuscan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chabaso Bakery Tuscan Loaf, Tuscan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


