Is CHABLIS VINTAGE COOKING WINE, CHABLIS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHABLIS WINE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE & METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check CHABLIS VINTAGE COOKING WINE, CHABLIS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHABLIS VINTAGE COOKING WINE, CHABLIS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHABLIS VINTAGE COOKING WINE, CHABLIS is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleIGA
About this product
Wine · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Cooking


