Is Chaeban Dairy-Free Glen Coconut Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • toasted coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk

toasted coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ϻ�coconut Milk, Toasted Coconut, Dairy-free Ricotta, Dairy-free Fudge, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Vanilla Bean, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum. May Contain: Nuts.

Check Chaeban Dairy-Free Glen Coconut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go