Is Chai Biscuit Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Interesterified Vegetable Fat (Rice Bran Oil, Palmoliein Oil, Seasame Oil/ Til Oil), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (Source from Cow Milk), lodised Salt. Contains no Artificial Flavors and Colors Contains: Wheat, Milk, Sesame. Allergy Advice: May also contain Peanuts, Treenuts, Soy.

Check Chai Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingDrinking