Is CHAI BLACK TEA BAGS, CHAI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CLOVES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CARDAMOM.
Check CHAI BLACK TEA BAGS, CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI BLACK TEA BAGS, CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Tea · Pouch


