Is CHAI BLACK TEA BAGS, CHAI Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLACK TEA, GINGER ROOT, CINNAMON, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARDAMOM.
Check CHAI BLACK TEA BAGS, CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI BLACK TEA BAGS, CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


