Is Chai Diaries Chocolate Kisses Black Tea Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- natural chocolate
- chocolate chips
natural chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Chocolate Chips, Caramel Pieces, Peppermint, Natural Chocolate and Caramel Flavors.
Check Chai Diaries Chocolate Kisses Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chai Diaries Chocolate Kisses Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Where to buy
Chai Diaries Chocolate Kisses Black Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


