Is Chai Latte All Natural Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bee pollen
- milk products
- honey powder
- milk solids
- natural flavours
- dextrose
bee pollen
Dietitian noteBee pollen is a ball of flower pollen gathered and packed by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Australian Cane Sugar, Milk Solids (soy Lecithin), Spices (cinnamon, Ginger, All Spice), Black Tea Powder (3%), Honey Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Oil (sunflower). Contains: Milk Products. Contains Soy Products, Contains Bee Pollen.
Check Chai Latte All Natural Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chai Latte All Natural Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


