Is CHAI LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CHAI LATTE Vegan?

Description
Single-serve cups produce a spiced tea latte-style beverage with warm, aromatic spice notes and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when prepared. Users commonly cite convenience and consistent flavor, noting strong sweetness for some and occasional powdery residue. Typically enjoyed hot for morning routines or as a comforting afternoon drink or travel.
Why it's not vegan
- honey solids
- sodium caseinate
- sweet whey
- nonfat dry milk
- diglycerides
- 2% of natural flavor
honey solids
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cups produce a spiced tea latte-style beverage with warm, aromatic spice notes and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when prepared. Users commonly cite convenience and consistent flavor, noting strong sweetness for some and occasional powdery residue. Typically enjoyed hot for morning routines or as a comforting afternoon drink or travel.
Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey, Instant Tea, Refinery Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Spice, Dipotassium Phosphate, Honey Solids, Sucralose
Check CHAI LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CHAI LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Where to buy
CHAI LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CHAI LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


