Is CHAI LATTE SINGLE SERVE SPICED TEA DRINK MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- sodium caseinate
- sweet whey
- nonfat dry milk
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY, INSTANT TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, SUCRALOSE.
Check CHAI LATTE SINGLE SERVE SPICED TEA DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI LATTE SINGLE SERVE SPICED TEA DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
About this product
Beverage · Powder


