Is Chai Moments Instant Chai Latte Cinnamon 10 Individual Packets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Instant Black Tea, Vegetable Fiber (Chicory), Spices (Cinnamon, Black Pepper), Natural Flavor
Check Chai Moments Instant Chai Latte Cinnamon 10 Individual Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chai Moments Instant Chai Latte Cinnamon 10 Individual Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Where to buy
Chai Moments Instant Chai Latte Cinnamon 10 Individual Packets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


