Is CHAI NANA WITH ROOIBOS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • cashew
  • almond milk

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK* (FILTERED WATER, ALMOND*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT), BANANA*, FILTERED WATER, CHIA GEL* (FILTERED WATER, CHIA SEED*), CASHEW*, DATE SYRUP*, VANILLA PROTEIN POWDER* (PROTEIN BLEND* [PEA*, BROWN RICE*, QUINOA*, CHIA SEED*, AMARANTH*], VANILLA FLAVOR*, SEA SALT, GUAR FIBER*, STEVIA EXTRACT*), VANILLA EXTRACT*, ROOIBOS CHAI POWDER* (ROOIBOS POWDER*, GINGER*, CARDAMOM*, NUTMEG*, BLACK PEPPER*, CINNAMON*, CLOVE*), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check CHAI NANA WITH ROOIBOS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruityNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go