Is CHAI PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
An Infusion Of (Water, Black Tea, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cloves, Star Anise, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Honey, Ginger Juice, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check CHAI PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Where to buy
CHAI PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


