Is CHAI SEASONED CASHEWS, CHAI Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, CINNAMON, GINGER, CARDAMOM, GREEN TEA SOLIDS, HONEY, NUTMEG, CLOVES, ALLSPICE, PEANUT OIL.
Check CHAI SEASONED CASHEWS, CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI SEASONED CASHEWS, CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Alexia Fries Seasoned Waffle Cut - 20 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


